Planned System Maintenance: Tuesday, September 28, 2021

Please note that due to a scheduled maintenance, certain functions of our website will be unavailable from approximately 5:00 P.M (PST), on Tuesday September 28, 2021 until approximately 7:00 P.M (PST) on Tuesday September 28, 2021. During this time frame you will not be able to log in to your profile nor register for any events, MTC, UTC and Third Wave Leadership Campus. We appreciate your understanding.

 

Leadership Board

 

Eagles

Race Name : Do What You Love
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   San Diego Valdez, Al 30,022.00
2.   Chino Carrasco, Angela 12,750.00
3.   San Bernardino Alanis, Rick 6,645.00
4.   San Bernardino Alanis, Jeannie 6,048.81
5.   San Bernardino Tucker, Pete & Tanya 5,205.00
6.   San Diego Ludden, Paul 5,200.00
7.   Chino Ortiz, Gilbert 5,000.00
8.   Chino Barela, Ray 4,567.74
9.   Chino Arguinzoni, Kim 4,054.00
10.   Chino La Crue, Philip 3,916.87
Race Name : 5K Race
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Bakersfield (Southwest) Aceves, Mike 25,000.00
2.   Los Angeles (East Hispanic) Martínez , Raul 22,055.00
3.   Chino Herrera, Gonsalo and Jacqueline 6,489.72
4.   San Jose Arguinzoni, Tim 6,298.39
5.   Los Angeles (East Hispanic) Martinez, Gisela 5,733.00
6.   Los Angeles (East Hispanic) Vasquez , Cecilia 5,612.98
7.   Whittier Felix, Alfredo 5,403.50
8.   Chino Nava, Edgar 5,183.03
9.   Whittier Rodriguez, Derek 5,000.00
10.   Los Angeles (East Hispanic) Lopez, Yessenia 4,737.30
Race Name : Doggie Race
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Whittier Shadow 12,780.50
2.   Phoenix Sassy Garcia 5,220.00
3.   Las Vegas (East) Brunson Tokyo 5,160.00
4.   San Jose Samson 3,579.55
5.   San Bernardino Boaz 1,762.40
6.   San Jose Roxie 1,540.00
7.   San Bernardino Martinez, Linda 1,052.80
8.   San Diego Koa Primacio 620.00
9.   San Jose Simba 445.50
10.   Whittier Myatt , Jodie 412.50
Race Name : Lowriders 4 Hope (Treasures)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Bakersfield (Central) Gomez, Arlene 8,622.82
2.   Phoenix Garcia, Tony 2,900.00
3.   San Jose Garza, Justin 2,434.50
4.   Los Angeles (Eagle Rock) Munstein, Gary 2,360.95
5.   Whittier Rodriguez, Anthony 720.00
6.   Bakersfield (Central) Hansen, Cindy 700.00
7.   San Jose Tenorio, Robert 600.00
8.   San Diego Lopez, Veronica and Fabian 260.00
9.   San Bernardino Minjarez, Sarah 179.24
10.   Whittier Jaramillo, Gloria 150.00
Race Name : Next Gen Race (Ages 10 and Under)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Los Angeles (Eagle Rock) Condon, Eli 3,400.00
2.   Bakersfield (Southwest) Nunez, Marco 3,100.00
3.   San Diego Velasquez, Selah Rose 2,663.00
4.   Las Vegas (East) Salas, Levi 2,005.00
5.   San Diego Evangelista, Levi Mason 1,615.00
6.   Los Angeles (East Hispanic) Garcia, Hannah 1,522.00
7.   San Diego Ortiz, Judea 1,308.00
8.   San Diego Padilla, Zariah 1,300.00
9.   Las Vegas (East) Santiago, Joy 1,260.00
10.   Bakersfield (Southwest) Aceves , Arabella 1,260.00
Race Name : New Gen 5K (Age 11 - 13)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   San Jose Armenta, Ava 2,078.75
2.   Los Angeles (East Hispanic) Larita, Nathan 1,297.00
3.   Bakersfield (Southwest) Cruz, Ezra 1,250.00
4.   Bakersfield (Central) Hernandez, Danielle 1,120.76
5.   Bakersfield (Central) Toles, Audrina 1,065.92
6.   Phoenix Navarro, Zackery 500.00
7.   San Diego Aguayo, Ella 270.00
8.   Chino Myers, Austin 210.00
9.   Bakersfield (Southwest) Espinoza, Timothy 175.00
10.   Chino Garcia, Timothy 130.00
Race Name : Ride 4 Hope
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Whittier Cotinola , Joe 53,172.50
2.   Chino Arguinzoni, Sonny Jr. 46,240.85
3.   Los Angeles (Eagle Rock) Barajas, Augie 8,567.00
4.   Bakersfield (Central) Chavarria, Alanissa 6,525.00
5.   Whittier Chavez, Andy 5,346.00
6.   Bakersfield (Central) Gomez, Nolberto 3,520.00
7.   Whittier Beltran, Gilbert 2,000.00
8.   San Jose Jimenez, Jesse 1,866.54
9.   Whittier Moreno Jr, Sam 1,240.00
10.   Chino Estrada, Cia 1,025.00
Race Name : Cycle 4 Hope
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   San Diego Valdez, Georgina 19,525.09
2.   Phoenix Home, Mens Victory 3,150.00
3.   Los Angeles (East Hispanic) Perez, Guillermo 3,132.00
4.   Chino Cotzal, Edgar 2,795.00
5.   Whittier Muro, Robert 1,720.00
6.   Bakersfield (Central) Ryan, Kristin 1,650.00
7.   Chino Sanchez, Angel 1,610.48
8.   Chino Sanchez, Cristina 1,546.08
9.   Bakersfield (Central) Vasquez, Lorena 1,450.00
10.   Chino Soto, Reyes 1,426.00
Race Name : Lift 4 Hope
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   San Jose Cruz, George 9,385.00
2.   Whittier Kuklinski, Ryan 5,316.00
3.   Whittier Kuklinski , Brittney 3,928.00
4.   Denver (North) Beard, Shawn 2,120.00
5.   Chino Hernandez, Gilbert 1,554.50
6.   Whittier Wright, Christopher 1,096.00
7.   Whittier Medina, Andrew 1,000.11
8.   Chino VanNorman, Travis 1,000.00
9.   San Diego Garcia, Jonathan 829.00
10.   Chino Kalinisan, Kimberly 633.00
Race Name : 10K Race
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   San Diego Oliver, Miller Sr 6,760.00
2.   San Diego Arguello, Aldo 6,275.00
3.   Los Angeles (East Hispanic) Calderon, Victor 6,127.00
4.   Chino Huerta, Joe 4,900.35
5.   Whittier Pule, Mike 3,227.24
6.   San Jose Bannon, Eric 3,200.00
7.   San Jose Cruz, Odilia 2,725.00
8.   Los Angeles (East Hispanic) Solorzano, Arnulfo 2,724.50
9.   San Jose Guerrero, Leticia 2,200.00
10.   San Diego Lorona, Evelyn 1,765.00
Race Name : New Gen Kiddie K (Age 11 - 13)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   San Diego Todd, Ethan 1,290.00

 

Lions

Race Name : 5K Race
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Fremont Zamora, Julian 15,505.50
2.   Las Vegas Terry, Janine 12,325.00
3.   Victorville Gonzalez, Tina 9,199.10
4.   Victorville Gonzalez, Alex 8,005.31
5.   Seattle Bridges, Davelle 7,845.00
6.   Houston Lopez, Irma 6,435.00
7.   Tri-Cities Negron, Jessica 5,835.00
8.   Tri-Cities Negron, James 5,507.90
9.   Seattle Heredia, Kathy 4,620.00
10.   Tri-Cities steward, lupe 4,052.00
Race Name : Next Gen Race (Ages 10 and Under)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Portland Castillo, Enrique 10,100.00
2.   Victorville Didia, Miabella 4,650.00
3.   Barstow Rodriguez, Eden 2,201.18
4.   Fremont Granthem, Arielle 2,180.00
5.   Fremont Sanchez, Serenity 2,125.21
6.   Fremont Milet, Joshua 1,626.00
7.   Palmdale Garcia , Janyssa 1,200.00
8.   Portland Nunez, Graciela 1,050.00
9.   Indio Hernandez, Miley 1,010.00
10.   Indio Madrid, Josiah 1,000.00
Race Name : Do What You Love
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Barstow Rodriguez, Raina 9,091.00
2.   Rancho Cordova Weathers, Gerald 9,005.00
3.   Fremont Sanchez, Angelica 8,185.00
4.   San Ysidro (Hispanic) Vida, Narciso 5,794.00
5.   Seattle Heredia, Johnny 5,125.00
6.   Fremont Sanchez , Anthony 3,572.50
7.   Victorville Dominguez , Carlena 2,920.00
8.   Dallas (East) Perez, Valerie 2,877.00
9.   Chicago (South) Mc Laurin, Tina 2,600.00
10.   Albuquerque Sanchez, Danny 2,599.00
Race Name : Lowriders 4 Hope (Treasures)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Tucson Perez, Sal 6,868.75
2.   Riverside Castro, David 1,500.00
3.   Twin Cities Gonzalez, David 1,500.00
4.   Riverside Castro, Sonia 1,151.00
5.   Dallas (East) Perez, Jesse 810.00
6.   Riverside Duran, Gilbert & Gloria 741.00
7.   Palmdale Gonzalez, Carlos 500.00
8.   San Ysidro (Hispanic) Hernandez, Elvia 184.00
9.   Albuquerque Williams, Joe 123.00
10.   Fremont Romero, Victor 102.53
Race Name : New Gen 5K (Age 11 - 13)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Stockton Vargas, Aleena 2,765.00
2.   Riverside Castro, Kawika 1,442.10
3.   Victorville Rodriguez, Nathan 535.00
4.   Palmdale Fernandez, NOAH 266.00
5.   Honolulu Magana, Joshua 260.00
6.   Fremont Saucedo, Zion 250.00
7.   Vista (Hispanic) Lopez, Mia 250.00
8.   Rancho Cordova Zepeda, Elijah 200.00
9.   Heart of the Bay Salazar Jr, Celestino 150.00
10.   Rancho Cordova Maier/Gomez, Christina 150.00
Race Name : Doggie Race
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Rancho Cordova Piñatas 2,115.00
2.   Victorville Mylo The beast Gonzalez 1,684.00
3.   Fremont Rocket Sanchez 1,580.00
4.   Fremont Chewy Rivera 1,385.00
5.   Ventura Rufus 1,025.00
6.   Fremont Sonny 1,015.13
7.   Victorville Mammas Mendez 690.00
8.   Fremont Biscuit Guillen 619.73
9.   Fremont Maile Ontiveros 570.57
10.   Victorville Benny the Bolt Arredondo 462.50
Race Name : Lift 4 Hope
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   San Ysidro (Hispanic) Merino, Eric 10,911.99
2.   Antioch Spinale, Frank 2,500.00
3.   Antioch Corralejo , Royal 2,415.00
4.   Pomona De La Cruz, Raylene 1,255.00
5.   Pomona De La Cruz, Laila 1,255.00
6.   Seattle Mendoza, Mikel 1,000.00
7.   Tucson Garcia, Andrino 1,000.00
8.   Antioch Corralejo , Darla 975.00
9.   Twin Cities Hinesley, Tasha 960.00
10.   Rancho Cordova Domingos, Joshua 700.00
Race Name : Cycle 4 Hope
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   San Ysidro (Hispanic) Razavine , Seyed 7,250.00
2.   Stockton Velazquez, Karloz 3,959.00
3.   Sacramento (South) Caraveo, Thalia 2,372.30
4.   Rancho Cordova Weathers, Gail 1,640.00
5.   Fremont Arriola, Alexander 1,300.00
6.   Sacramento (South) Cadena, Dolores 1,167.00
7.   Pomona Wauran , Warren 1,095.00
8.   Pomona Duran, Robert 785.00
9.   Fremont Castillo, Raul 698.53
10.   Fremont Castillo, Soshy 667.23
Race Name : Ride 4 Hope
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Fremont Arnold, Keith 4,244.00
2.   Stockton Dittman, Kristi 2,020.00
3.   Fremont Martinez , Steven 2,000.00
4.   Los Angeles (El Sereno) Veliz, Ashliy 2,000.00
5.   Stockton Dittman, John 1,750.00
6.   Fremont Crosthwaite, Louie 1,517.00
7.   Houston Jones, Jerry 1,115.00
8.   Fremont Hernandez, Gilbert 1,013.00
9.   Reno Klein, Melanie 1,000.00
10.   Tri-Cities Negron, Esmeralda 1,000.00
Race Name : 10K Race
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Fremont Ontiveros , Gabriel 3,603.57
2.   Fremont Ontiveros , Rosalinda 3,063.57
3.   San Ysidro (Hispanic) Raygoza, Norma 2,353.00
4.   Portland Zafra, Alejandro 1,232.40
5.   Barstow Rodriguez, Abel 1,225.00
6.   Chicago (North) Johnson , Gregory 1,200.00
7.   Seattle Heredia, Mitchell 1,010.00
8.   Stockton Love, Christina 1,000.00
9.   Barstow Campos, Edgar 950.00
10.   Antioch Fisher, Rhonda 875.00
Race Name : New Gen Kiddie K (Age 11 - 13)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Vista (Hispanic) Lopez, Cain 250.00

 

Tigers

Race Name : 5K Race
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   San Antonio (West) Andrade, Juan 13,332.00
2.   North Hollywood Solorzano, Raymond 8,019.00
3.   Moreno Valley Orellana, Norma 7,533.00
4.   Hemet Barrientos, Louie 6,410.00
5.   Moreno Valley Orellana , Mark 5,898.00
6.   Los Angeles (Westlake) McLellan, Alice 4,900.00
7.   Moreno Valley Sparks, Greg 3,917.00
8.   South Bay Escobedo, Raul 3,420.00
9.   San Antonio (West) Andrade, Emerlinda 3,299.00
10.   Salinas Springs, Tyrol 3,004.00
Race Name : Do What You Love
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Hemet Herrejon, Judith 9,352.00
2.   Vista Delgado, Steve 5,000.00
3.   San Francisco (City Church) Cabada Alcala, Corali 4,401.00
4.   South Bay Escobedo, Alice 3,880.00
5.   Greeley Basham, Victoria 3,445.00
6.   Austin Sanchez, Jeremy 2,826.00
7.   Long Beach Chavez, Robert 2,800.00
8.   Gilroy Herrera, Louis 2,656.45
9.   Vista Delgado, Brenda 2,545.00
10.   Santa Maria Coleman, Lori 2,538.50
Race Name : Next Gen Race (Ages 10 and Under)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Selma Garza, Malachi 4,127.00
2.   Selma Garza, Melody 2,059.00
3.   Salt Lake City Limon, Hannah 1,335.00
4.   Madera Oceguera, David 1,290.00
5.   Long Beach Rodriguez, Josiah 1,280.00
6.   Sacramento (West) Rosas, Anaid 1,273.50
7.   North Hollywood Zepeda, Ryder 1,200.00
8.   North Hollywood Solorzano, Raymond 1,185.00
9.   North Hollywood Solorzano, Ryan 1,145.00
10.   Las Vegas (Hispanic) Pineda, Joelyn 1,104.00
Race Name : New Gen 5K (Age 11 - 13)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Sacramento (Hispanic) Dominguez, Jonathan 2,679.00
2.   Long Beach Soberanis , Ezekiel 760.00
3.   Sacramento (Hispanic) Demara, Tatiana 600.00
4.   San Jose (Hispanic) Ortiz, Jessica 411.00
5.   North Hollywood Rivas, Aviana 400.00
6.   North Hollywood Franco, Angelina 390.00
7.   North Hollywood Lugo, Aden 380.00
8.   Pueblo Manzanares, Vanessa 348.00
9.   San Francisco Ramos, Isabella 325.00
10.   West Covina Castro, Chris 250.00
Race Name : Doggie Race
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Banning Archuleta, Valentina 2,306.00
2.   Banning Sugar 1,540.00
3.   Visalia Luna 1,310.00
4.   Roswell Laney Sr, Patrick 1,284.00
5.   San Francisco Klay Thompson 1,120.00
6.   Salt Lake City Max 1,035.00
7.   Moreno Valley Buddy 1,000.00
8.   Norwalk BayBee 679.00
9.   Banning Sugar 545.00
10.   Porterville Castaneda, Rose 500.00
Race Name : Lowriders 4 Hope (Treasures)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Casa Grande Ochoa, Roy 2,000.90
2.   Grand Prairie Segoviano , Francisco 1,578.50
3.   Salinas Morales, Gerardo “Jerry” 1,540.00
4.   Visalia Jaramillo, Victor 920.00
5.   Los Angeles (Boyle Heights) Peña , Robert 655.00
6.   Gilroy Rodriguez , Sabrina 600.00
7.   San Antonio Molina, Deborah 554.00
8.   Fresno (East) Molina, Michael 500.00
9.   Visalia Ramirez, Pastor Georgie 405.00
10.   Los Angeles (East) Navarrete, Jerry Beronica 300.00
Race Name : Cycle 4 Hope
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Madera Barboza, Freddie 5,645.00
2.   Casa Grande Ochoa, Beatrice 5,003.00
3.   Casa Grande Hale, Veronica 5,001.00
4.   Casa Grande Rodriguez, Greg 2,539.00
5.   San Francisco Gonzalez, Edgardo 2,185.00
6.   Pomona (Hispanic) Zesati, Victor 1,950.00
7.   Sacramento (North) Burgueno, Andres 1,672.00
8.   San Fernando Nunez, Gloria 1,345.00
9.   Escondido Escovedo, Mary 1,260.00
10.   Pomona (Hispanic) Zesati, Jacklyn 1,250.00
Race Name : Lift 4 Hope
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Pomona (Hispanic) Morris , Timothy 5,550.00
2.   Van Nuys Gurrola, Jose 4,050.00
3.   North Hollywood Zepeda, Oskar 3,604.00
4.   Vista Torres, Michael 1,360.00
5.   North Hollywood Cervantes, Mike 1,040.00
6.   UTC West - Third Wave Mondolo, George 1,035.00
7.   North Hollywood Bonilla, Eduardo 1,029.00
8.   Grand Prairie Hill, Alex 978.50
9.   Moreno Valley Orellana, Joshua 870.00
10.   Santa Maria Salazar, Catarino "DANIEL" 635.00
Race Name : Ride 4 Hope
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Lamont Galindo, Jose 4,481.00
2.   Lamont Galindo, Dalia 4,468.00
3.   Selma Garza, Nickie 4,330.00
4.   Fresno (East) Contreras, Nancy 4,041.00
5.   Selma Garza, Pete 4,000.00
6.   Fresno (East) Contreras, Mike 3,448.00
7.   Colorado Springs Loma, Albert 2,200.00
8.   Hanford Escalera, Juan 1,725.00
9.   Hanford Munoz, Serafin 1,615.00
10.   Selma Garza, Arturo 1,361.00
Race Name : 10K Race
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Downey CASTORENA, MONIQUE 2,555.00
2.   West Covina LaTurco, Ruth 2,270.00
3.   Phoenix East (Hispanic) Sandoval, Jorge 2,251.00
4.   North Hollywood Alanis, Alejandro 2,011.00
5.   Norwalk Barela, Francis Q 1,670.00
6.   Grand Prairie Balladarez, Aimee 1,300.00
7.   Houston Southeast Lopez, Desiree 1,275.00
8.   North Hollywood Urquidez, Brianna 1,100.00
9.   Selma Reyes, Edwardo 1,000.00
10.   Phoenix East (Hispanic) Sandoval, Jorge 800.00
Race Name : New Gen Kiddie K (Age 11 - 13)
Church Name Runner Amount
1.   Hanford Escalera, Isaiah 460.00
2.   San Francisco Valdez, Sonia 270.00
3.   San Francisco Valdez, Sophia 250.00
4.   Hanford Salais, Jaden 75.00